123, Lacey Street, IP4 2PL
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £220,000 Oct 2020 6.5% 4.6% £244,665 £170,000 Sep 2016 3.9% 1.6% £214,303 £105,000 Jan 2004 11.6% 10.4% £216,922 £79,000 Jun 2001 15.9% 13.9% £262,118 £60,000 Aug 1999 3.4% 1.8% £263,533 £56,500 Oct 1997 183.0% 177.8% £300,158 £35,000 May 1997 na na £193,996 - Internal area
- 63 square metres (678 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £3,492 per sqm (£324 per sqft) in Oct 2020. For context, homes in Ipswich are now selling for between £2,230 and £3,170 per square metre (£207 and £294 per square foot) . See the analysis of Ipswich IP4-2 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £140,000 and £200,000 (63 m² × typical £/sqm in Ipswich). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 306 square metres (3,294 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 123 Lacey Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 06/06/2023. It last appeared Jun 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 photos from estate agent listings of 123 Lacey Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 29 July 2020 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 63 sqm (678 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 17 February 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 65 sqm (700 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: