11, The Greenways, ST2 7HT
Property data
- Sale history
-
£240,000 on Nov 2020 (est. today's value: £299,814)
- Internal area
- 252 square metres (2,713 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £952 per sqm (£88 per sqft) in Nov 2020. For context, homes in Stoke-On-Trent are now selling for between £1,830 and £2,850 per square metre (£170 and £264 per square foot) . See the analysis of Stoke-On-Trent ST2-7 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £461,000 and £718,000 (252 m² × typical £/sqm in Stoke-On-Trent). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 11 The Greenways. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 07/07/2020. It last appeared Nov 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 28 photos from estate agent listings of 11 The Greenways.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 5 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
Planning applications
- Planning ref:
- January 2021 65950/FUL
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 11, The Greenways, Edge View Road, Baddeley Green, Stoke-on-Trent,
- Description:
- Front canopy, first floor side extension and single storey rear extension
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 09 May 2012 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 252 sqm (2,713 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Flat, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.