Property data
Sale history
£164,995 on Nov 2020 (est. today's value: £199,604)
Floor plan
Floorplan 37
View floorplan
Internal area
85 square metres (915 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,941 per sqm (£180 per sqft) in Nov 2020. For context, homes in Morda are now selling for between £2,460 and £3,310 per square metre (£228 and £307 per square foot) . See the analysis of Morda SY10-9 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £209,000 and £281,000 (85 m² × typical £/sqm in Morda). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
na
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
B
Plot size
190 square metres (2,045 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 37 Milars Field. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 19/08/2020. It last appeared Nov 2020.
Photos:

There are 11 photos from estate agent listings of 37 Milars Field.

Photos for 37 Milars Field
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
Social housing indicators

This property has been flagged on the basis of:

  • Listed in the 2011 NROSH social housing extract.
EPC Inspections
Summary:
26 August 2020 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
End-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to 2011
Area:
85 sqm (915 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.