Property data
Sale history
£579,995 on Jan 2020 (est. today's value: £659,153)
Internal area
143 square metres (1,539 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£4,055 per sqm (£377 per sqft) in Jan 2020. For context, homes in Lindfield are now selling for between £4,790 and £6,060 per square metre (£445 and £562 per square foot) . See the analysis of Lindfield RH16-2 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £685,000 and £867,000 (143 m² × typical £/sqm in Lindfield). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
na
Type
Detached
Council tax band
na
Plot size
335 square metres (3,606 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
Summary:
16 July 2019 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
Detached House Estimated year built None to None
Area:
143 sqm (1,539 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
21 December 2012 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
Maisonette Estimated year built None to None
Area:
77 sqm (829 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.