99, Elmhurst Way, OX18 1GQ
99 Elmhurst Way is a 77 m² terraced home in Carterton. It sold for £190,000 in Nov 2020.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2020 £190,000 1.7% 0.2% Oct 2012 £166,000 -0.3% -3.1% Dec 2007 £168,300 na na - Internal area
- 77 square metres (829 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,467 per square metre (£229 per square foot) in Nov 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,944 per square metre (£274 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2020 £190,000 £2,468 £226,713 £2,944 Oct 2012 £166,000 £2,156 £271,173 £3,522 Dec 2007 £168,300 £2,186 £207,110 £2,690 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 77 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £226,713. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Carterton are now selling for between £3,500 and £4,440 per square metre (£325 and £412 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 77 m², this implies a valuation between £270,000 and £342,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 129 square metres (1,389 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 99 Elmhurst Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 15/05/2012. It last appeared Jun 2012.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos for 99 Elmhurst Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 04 August 2011 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to onwards
- Area:
- 77 sqm (829 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: