Property data
Sale history
Price Date Tenure Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£170,000 Jun 2020 Leasehold 3.1% 0.9% £238,180
£105,000 Sep 2004 Freehold na na £234,750
Floor plan
Floorplan 6
View floorplan
Internal area
63 square metres (678 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,698 per sqm (£251 per sqft) in Jun 2020. For context, homes in Oldbury are now selling for between £2,390 and £3,230 per square metre (£222 and £300 per square foot) . See the analysis of Oldbury B68-9 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £151,000 and £203,000 (63 m² × typical £/sqm in Oldbury). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
B
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 6 Defford Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 22/10/2019. It last appeared Jun 2020.
Photos:

There are 15 photos from estate agent listings of 6 Defford Drive.

Photos for 6 Defford Drive
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
17 June 2015 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
63 sqm (678 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.