34, Hassocks Gate, BN6 9ZF
34 Hassocks Gate is a 92 m² terraced home in Hurstpierpoint. It sold for £115,500 in Mar 2020.
- Sale history
-
£115,500 on Mar 2020
- Internal area
- 92 square metres (990 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,255 per square metre (£117 per square foot) in Mar 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,315 per square metre (£122 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2020 £115,500 £1,255 £120,974 £1,315 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 92 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £120,974. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hurstpierpoint are now selling for between £4,470 and £5,850 per square metre (£415 and £543 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 92 m², this implies a valuation between £411,000 and £538,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- na
- Summary:
- 26 June 2019 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 92 sqm (990 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.