10, Cherrington Way, TF11 9QJ
10 Cherrington Way is a 105 m² detached home in Shifnal. It sold for £279,950 in Aug 2020.
- Sale history
-
£279,950 on Aug 2020
- Internal area
- 105 square metres (1,130 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,666 per square metre (£248 per square foot) in Aug 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,240 per square metre (£301 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2020 £279,950 £2,666 £340,198 £3,240 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 105 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £340,198. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Shifnal are now selling for between £3,020 and £3,660 per square metre (£280 and £340 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 105 m², this implies a valuation between £317,000 and £384,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 318 square metres (3,423 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 04 March 2020 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 105 sqm (1,130 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.