103, Hetton Road, LS8 3AF
103 Hetton Road is a 85 m² semi-detached home in Leeds. It sold for £184,950 in May 2020.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation May 2020 £184,950 0.8% -1.1% Oct 2008 £168,500 10.7% 8.1% Jun 2003 £98,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 103, Hetton Road.
- Internal area
- 85 square metres (915 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,175 per square metre (£202 per square foot) in May 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,971 per square metre (£276 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2020 £184,950 £2,176 £252,531 £2,971 Oct 2008 £168,500 £1,982 £354,005 £4,165 Jun 2003 £98,000 £1,153 £329,707 £3,879 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 85 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £252,531. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Leeds are now selling for between £1,870 and £2,890 per square metre (£173 and £268 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 85 m², this implies a valuation between £159,000 and £246,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 306 square metres (3,294 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 103 Hetton Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 05/11/2019. It last appeared May 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 103 Hetton Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 30 May 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 85 sqm (915 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.