22, Cameron Grove, BD2 3DG
22 Cameron Grove is a 89 m² detached home in Bradford. It sold for £115,600 in May 2020.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation May 2020 £115,600 1.6% -0.4% Feb 2008 £95,000 na na - Internal area
- 89 square metres (958 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,298 per square metre (£121 per square foot) in May 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,740 per square metre (£162 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2020 £115,600 £1,299 £154,891 £1,740 Feb 2008 £95,000 £1,067 £152,637 £1,715 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 89 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £154,891. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bradford are now selling for between £1,620 and £2,760 per square metre (£150 and £256 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 89 m², this implies a valuation between £144,000 and £246,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Summary:
- 24 April 2020 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to 2011
- Area:
- 89 sqm (958 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.