16, Ross, B65 8BW
16 Ross is a 143 m² detached home in Rowley Regis. It sold for £300,000 in Jun 2020.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2020 £300,000 2.6% 0.9% Jan 2018 £282,000 1.9% -0.1% Sep 2009 £240,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 16, Ross.
- Internal area
- 143 square metres (1,539 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,097 per square metre (£195 per square foot) in Jun 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,632 per square metre (£245 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2020 £300,000 £2,098 £376,419 £2,632 Jan 2018 £282,000 £1,972 £363,904 £2,545 Sep 2009 £240,000 £1,678 £422,750 £2,956 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 143 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £376,419. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Rowley Regis are now selling for between £2,300 and £3,070 per square metre (£213 and £285 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 143 m², this implies a valuation between £329,000 and £439,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 214 square metres (2,303 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 16 Ross. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 20/09/2019. It last appeared Oct 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 23 archived estate agent listing photos for 16 Ross.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 13 September 2019 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to 2011
- Area:
- 143 sqm (1,539 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 14 November 2008 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- None Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 97 sqm (1,044 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: