10, Patricks Way, TA3 7HQ
10 Patricks Way is a 210 m² detached home in Trull. It sold for £580,000 in Oct 2020.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2020 £580,000 5.2% 3.1% Dec 2002 £235,000 na na - Internal area
- 210 square metres (2,260 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,761 per square metre (£257 per square foot) in Oct 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,346 per square metre (£311 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2020 £580,000 £2,762 £702,691 £3,346 Dec 2002 £235,000 £1,119 £529,587 £2,522 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 210 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £702,691. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Trull are now selling for between £3,130 and £4,040 per square metre (£290 and £375 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 210 m², this implies a valuation between £657,000 and £848,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 778 square metres (8,374 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 19 February 2014 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- FiT application
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 9 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 210 sqm (2,260 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.