4, Guest Cottages, CF48 3NT
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £85,000 Jun 2020 7.7% 5.6% £124,461 £13,500 Jul 1995 na na £68,093 - Internal area
- 89 square metres (958 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £955 per sqm (£89 per sqft) in Jun 2020. For context, homes in Dowlais are now selling for between £1,130 and £1,740 per square metre (£104 and £161 per square foot) . See the analysis of Dowlais CF48-3 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £101,000 and £155,000 (89 m² × typical £/sqm in Dowlais). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 87 square metres (936 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 4 Guest Cottages. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 26/02/2020. It last appeared Sep 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 photos from estate agent listings (taken in February 2020) of 4 Guest Cottages.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 05 March 2020 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 89 sqm (958 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.