15, Bracken Drive, B75 7RF
15 Bracken Drive is a 95 m² terraced home in Sutton Coldfield. It sold for £220,000 in Jun 2020.
- Sale history
-
£220,000 on Jun 2020
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 15, Bracken Drive.
- Internal area
- 95 square metres (1,023 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,315 per square metre (£215 per square foot) in Jun 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,008 per square metre (£279 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2020 £220,000 £2,316 £285,793 £3,008 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 95 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £285,793. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Sutton Coldfield are now selling for between £2,720 and £3,970 per square metre (£252 and £368 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 95 m², this implies a valuation between £258,000 and £377,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 307 square metres (3,305 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 15 Bracken Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 11/11/2019. It last appeared Jun 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in November 2019) for 15 Bracken Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 15 November 2019 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 95 sqm (1,023 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.