36, Lundy Road, ST3 2DZ
36 Lundy Road is a 78 m² terraced home in Stoke-On-Trent. It sold for £122,500 in Oct 2020.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2020 £122,500 3.9% 2.3% May 2012 £88,500 7.5% 4.9% Sep 2002 £44,000 na na - Internal area
- 78 square metres (840 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,570 per square metre (£146 per square foot) in Oct 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,024 per square metre (£188 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2020 £122,500 £1,571 £157,898 £2,024 May 2012 £88,500 £1,135 £171,630 £2,200 Sep 2002 £44,000 £564 £162,505 £2,083 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 78 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £157,898. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Stoke-On-Trent are now selling for between £1,620 and £2,500 per square metre (£150 and £232 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 78 m², this implies a valuation between £126,000 and £195,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 137 square metres (1,475 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 36 Lundy Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 28/07/2020. It last appeared Oct 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 36 Lundy Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 01 July 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 78 sqm (840 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: