77, Kingsbrook Chase, S63 7FG
77 Kingsbrook Chase is a 138 m² semi-detached home in Wath Upon Dearne. It sold for £213,000 in Sep 2020.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2020 £213,000 1.8% 0.3% Nov 2012 £185,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 77, Kingsbrook Chase.
- Internal area
- 138 square metres (1,485 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,543 per square metre (£143 per square foot) in Sep 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,044 per square metre (£190 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2020 £213,000 £1,543 £282,050 £2,044 Nov 2012 £185,000 £1,341 £289,643 £2,099 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 138 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £282,050. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Wath Upon Dearne are now selling for between £1,530 and £2,550 per square metre (£142 and £236 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 138 m², this implies a valuation between £211,000 and £352,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 77 Kingsbrook Chase. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 10/09/2019. It last appeared Sep 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in October 2018) for 77 Kingsbrook Chase.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 3 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 22 October 2012 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 138 sqm (1,485 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.