1, Gold Court, TS4 2WD
1 Gold Court is a 101 m² semi-detached home in Middlesbrough. It sold for £143,000 in Mar 2020.
- Sale history
-
£143,000 on Mar 2020
*This price paid record has been flagged by Land Registry as a 'Category B: Additional Price Paid entry'. This could be due to a variety of reasons, such as the sale being a buy-to-let purchase, a repossession or a transfer to a limited company. When Land Registry suspects that a sale does not reflect full market value (e.g. part-ownership or right to buy), these transactions can be flagged as well. For this reason, we exclude them from our area statistics.
- Internal area
- 101 square metres (1,087 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,415 per square metre (£131 per square foot) in Mar 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,852 per square metre (£172 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2020 £143,000 £1,416 £187,072 £1,852 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 101 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £187,072. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Middlesbrough are now selling for between £1,020 and £1,700 per square metre (£94 and £157 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 101 m², this implies a valuation between £103,000 and £172,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Title number
- CE246034
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Title address
- 1 Gold Court, Middlesbrough
- Owner
-
OAKTREE PROPERTY SERVICES LIMITED
(Company reference number: 11581426)
Proprietor address: 1 Gold Court, Middlesbrough TS4 2WD
Price paid on title: £143,000
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 27 Mar 2020
- Summary:
- 27 June 2019 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 101 sqm (1,087 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.