Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£200,000 Jun 2020 5.7% 3.7% £271,918
£115,000 Jul 2010 na na £231,705
Internal area
124 square metres (1,335 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,612 per sqm (£150 per sqft) in Jun 2020. For context, homes in Walsall are now selling for between £2,000 and £3,170 per square metre (£185 and £294 per square foot) . See the analysis of Walsall WS3-3 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £248,000 and £393,000 (124 m² × typical £/sqm in Walsall). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
B
Plot size
423 square metres (4,553 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 106 Harrison Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 11/03/2020. It last appeared Jun 2020.
Photos:

There are 26 photos from estate agent listings of 106 Harrison Street.

Photos for 106 Harrison Street
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
17 April 2020 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
124 sqm (1,335 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
22 February 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
Area:
96 sqm (1,033 square foot) total internal area
Comments: