21, Alvecote Cottages, B79 0DJ
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £147,000 Sep 2020 7.2% 5.2% £178,497 £109,950 Jul 2016 na na £164,126 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 78 square metres (840 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,884 per sqm (£175 per sqft) in Sep 2020. For context, homes in Warton are now selling for between £2,860 and £3,670 per square metre (£265 and £340 per square foot) . See the analysis of Warton B79-0 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £223,000 and £286,000 (78 m² × typical £/sqm in Warton). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 54 square metres (581 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 21 Alvecote Cottages. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 01/03/2016. It last appeared Apr 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 photos from estate agent listings of 21 Alvecote Cottages.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 01 April 2026 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 49 sqm (527 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 350 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, oil.
- Summary:
- 16 August 2019 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 78 sqm (840 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, oil.