19, Bere Lane, BA6 8BD
19 Bere Lane is a 94 m² semi-detached home in Glastonbury. It sold for £265,000 in Apr 2020.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Apr 2020 £265,000 2.0% -0.1% Dec 2006 £203,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 19, Bere Lane.
- Internal area
- 94 square metres (1,012 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,819 per square metre (£262 per square foot) in Apr 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,509 per square metre (£326 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2020 £265,000 £2,819 £329,868 £3,509 Dec 2006 £203,000 £2,160 £319,822 £3,402 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 94 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £329,868. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Glastonbury are now selling for between £3,020 and £3,890 per square metre (£280 and £361 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 94 m², this implies a valuation between £284,000 and £366,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 269 square metres (2,895 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 19 Bere Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 16/04/2024. It last appeared Sep 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 19 Bere Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 22 August 2022 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 103 sqm (1,109 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 26 October 2018 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Non-marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 94 sqm (1,012 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: