39, Croft Road, CV9 1HG
39 Croft Road is a 115 m² semi-detached home in Atherstone. It sold for £196,000 in Aug 2020.
- Sale history
-
£196,000 on Aug 2020
- Internal area
- 115 square metres (1,238 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,704 per square metre (£158 per square foot) in Aug 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,107 per square metre (£196 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2020 £196,000 £1,704 £242,331 £2,107 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 115 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £242,331. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Atherstone are now selling for between £2,060 and £3,020 per square metre (£191 and £280 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 115 m², this implies a valuation between £237,000 and £347,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 272 square metres (2,928 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 22 June 2020 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 115 sqm (1,238 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.