77, Robin Lane, S20 1BB
77 Robin Lane is a 81 m² semi-detached home in Beighton. It sold for £110,000 in Sep 2020.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2020 £110,000 3.4% 2.3% Apr 2019 £105,000 0.4% -1.8% Mar 2006 £99,950 19.3% 17.2% Sep 2003 £64,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 77, Robin Lane.
- Internal area
- 81 square metres (872 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,358 per square metre (£126 per square foot) in Sep 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,740 per square metre (£162 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2020 £110,000 £1,358 £140,958 £1,740 Apr 2019 £105,000 £1,296 £137,323 £1,695 Mar 2006 £99,950 £1,234 £163,656 £2,020 Sep 2003 £64,000 £790 £156,031 £1,926 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 81 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £140,958. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Beighton are now selling for between £1,900 and £2,780 per square metre (£176 and £258 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 81 m², this implies a valuation between £154,000 and £225,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 183 square metres (1,970 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 77 Robin Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 02/11/2024. It last appeared Feb 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 17 archived estate agent listing photos for 77 Robin Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 14 November 2024 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 84 sqm (904 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 02 July 2012 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- rental (private)
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Area:
- 81 sqm (872 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.