54, Heol Rhosyn, SA6 6EP
54 Heol Rhosyn is a 71 m² detached home in Morriston. It sold for £180,000 in May 2020.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation May 2020 £180,000 39.9% 38.2% Mar 2019 £120,000 na na - Internal area
- 71 square metres (764 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,535 per square metre (£236 per square foot) in May 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,526 per square metre (£328 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2020 £180,000 £2,535 £250,362 £3,526 Mar 2019 £120,000 £1,690 £168,424 £2,372 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 71 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £250,362. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Morriston are now selling for between £1,950 and £2,880 per square metre (£181 and £267 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 71 m², this implies a valuation between £138,000 and £204,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Summary:
- 21 February 2020 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 71 sqm (764 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 09 October 2018 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 68 sqm (732 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Electric storage heaters.