10, Attlee Road, WS2 0EZ
10 Attlee Road is a 70 m² semi-detached home in Walsall. It sold for £122,500 in Jun 2020.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2020 £122,500 1.9% -0.2% Mar 2006 £93,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 10, Attlee Road.
- Internal area
- 70 square metres (753 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,750 per square metre (£163 per square foot) in Jun 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,476 per square metre (£230 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2020 £122,500 £1,750 £173,313 £2,476 Mar 2006 £93,000 £1,329 £183,267 £2,618 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 70 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £173,313. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Walsall are now selling for between £1,840 and £2,600 per square metre (£170 and £241 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 70 m², this implies a valuation between £129,000 and £182,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 275 square metres (2,960 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 10 Attlee Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 19/02/2020. It last appeared Jun 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 10 Attlee Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 22 October 2019 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 70 sqm (753 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.