Property data
Sale history
£325,000 on Apr 2020
Internal area
119 square metres (1,281 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,731 per square metre (£254 per square foot) in Apr 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,130 per square metre (£291 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Apr 2020 £325,000 £2,731 £372,529 £3,130

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 119 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £372,529. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Calne are now selling for between £3,140 and £4,040 per square metre (£291 and £375 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 119 m², this implies a valuation between £374,000 and £481,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
na
Type
Detached
Council tax band
na
Plot size
214 square metres (2,303 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
Summary:
10 January 2020 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
Semi-Detached House Estimated year built None to None
Area:
119 sqm (1,281 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.