Property data
Sale history
£143,000 on Aug 2020 (est. today's value: £189,437)
Floor plan
Floorplan 27
View floorplan
Internal area
75 square metres (807 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,906 per sqm (£177 per sqft) in Aug 2020. For context, homes in Stoke-On-Trent are now selling for between £1,620 and £2,500 per square metre (£150 and £232 per square foot) . See the analysis of Stoke-On-Trent ST3-2 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £122,000 and £188,000 (75 m² × typical £/sqm in Stoke-On-Trent). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
C
Plot size
332 square metres (3,574 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 27 Gardiner Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 14/07/2020. It last appeared Aug 2020.
Photos:

There are 14 photos from estate agent listings of 27 Gardiner Drive.

Photos for 27 Gardiner Drive
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
13 July 2020 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached Bungalow , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
75 sqm (807 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.