7, Levisham Close, SR3 2YA
7 Levisham Close is a 58 m² detached home in Sunderland. It sold for £160,000 in Aug 2020.
- Sale history
-
£160,000 on Aug 2020
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 7, Levisham Close.
- Internal area
- 58 square metres (624 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,758 per square metre (£256 per square foot) in Aug 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,359 per square metre (£312 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2020 £160,000 £2,759 £194,817 £3,359 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 58 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £194,817. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Sunderland are now selling for between £1,660 and £2,490 per square metre (£154 and £231 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 58 m², this implies a valuation between £96,000 and £144,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 237 square metres (2,551 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 7 Levisham Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 24/01/2020. It last appeared Aug 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 7 Levisham Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 23 January 2020 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 58 sqm (624 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.