116, Waggon Road, LS10 4GT
116 Waggon Road is a 114 m² semi-detached home in Leeds. It sold for £223,000 in Jun 2020.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2020 £223,000 5.3% 3.4% Nov 2016 £185,000 3.0% 1.5% Nov 2011 £159,995 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 116, Waggon Road.
- Internal area
- 114 square metres (1,227 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,956 per square metre (£182 per square foot) in Jun 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,589 per square metre (£241 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2020 £223,000 £1,956 £295,167 £2,589 Nov 2016 £185,000 £1,623 £272,273 £2,388 Nov 2011 £159,995 £1,403 £272,175 £2,388 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 114 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £295,167. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Leeds are now selling for between £2,030 and £2,780 per square metre (£188 and £258 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 114 m², this implies a valuation between £231,000 and £317,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 163 square metres (1,755 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 116 Waggon Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 25/01/2020. It last appeared Jun 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 116 Waggon Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 05 September 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to 2011
- Area:
- 128 sqm (1,378 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 31 August 2011 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- None Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 114 sqm (1,227 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: