13, Ranelagh Terrace, CV31 3BS
13 Ranelagh Terrace is a 76 m² semi-detached home in Leamington Spa. It sold for £243,000 in Jun 2020.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2020 £243,000 7.6% 5.6% Jun 1999 £52,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 13, Ranelagh Terrace.
- Internal area
- 76 square metres (818 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,197 per square metre (£297 per square foot) in Jun 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,974 per square metre (£369 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2020 £243,000 £3,197 £302,034 £3,974 Jun 1999 £52,000 £684 £230,689 £3,035 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 76 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £302,034. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Leamington Spa are now selling for between £3,180 and £4,170 per square metre (£295 and £387 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 76 m², this implies a valuation between £242,000 and £317,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 71 square metres (764 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 13 Ranelagh Terrace. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 10/01/2020. It last appeared Feb 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in January 2020) for 13 Ranelagh Terrace.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 23 August 2012 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- rental (private)
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 76 sqm (818 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.