Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£650,000 Sep 2020 4.2% 2.1% £747,378
£362,500 Aug 2006 15.5% 13.4% £769,062
£70,000 Mar 1995 na na £502,022
Floor plan
Floorplan 21
View floorplan
Internal area
124 square metres (1,335 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£5,241 per sqm (£487 per sqft) in Sep 2020. For context, homes in Sutton Common are now selling for between £5,010 and £6,320 per square metre (£465 and £587 per square foot) . See the analysis of Sutton Common SM1-3 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £621,000 and £784,000 (124 m² × typical £/sqm in Sutton Common). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
5
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
E
Plot size
294 square metres (3,165 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 21 Benfleet Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 12/02/2020. It last appeared Nov 2020.
Photos:

There are 19 photos from estate agent listings of 21 Benfleet Close.

Photos for 21 Benfleet Close
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 5 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
Planning applications
Planning ref:
February 2019 DM2018/02097
Type:
Outline application - proposal prior to a full application, including assessments and scoping opinions.
Status:
Application approved
Address:
21 Benfleet Close Sutton
Description:
Conversion of loft space involving the formation of a dormer extension to the rear and roof lights to the front.
EPC Inspections
Summary:
25 June 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
124 sqm (1,335 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 50 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.