50, Dunstan Walk, NE5 2YG
50 Dunstan Walk is a 86 m² terraced home in Newcastle Upon Tyne. It sold for £70,000 in Sep 2020.
- Sale history
-
£70,000 on Sep 2020
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 50, Dunstan Walk.
- Internal area
- 86 square metres (926 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £813 per square metre (£76 per square foot) in Sep 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,099 per square metre (£102 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2020 £70,000 £814 £94,504 £1,099 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 86 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £94,504. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Newcastle Upon Tyne are now selling for between £1,400 and £2,210 per square metre (£130 and £205 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 86 m², this implies a valuation between £120,000 and £190,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 98 square metres (1,055 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 50 Dunstan Walk. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 27/04/2019. It last appeared Sep 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 50 Dunstan Walk.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 30 April 2019 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 86 sqm (926 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, with external insulation. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.