Property data
Sale history
£100,000 on Jul 2020
Internal area
84 square metres (904 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,190 per square metre (£111 per square foot) in Jul 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,542 per square metre (£143 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Jul 2020 £100,000 £1,190 £129,558 £1,542

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 84 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £129,558. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Wolverhampton are now selling for between £2,150 and £3,130 per square metre (£199 and £290 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 84 m², this implies a valuation between £181,000 and £263,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
A
Plot size
228 square metres (2,454 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 65 Claverley Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 29/06/2012. It last appeared Aug 2012.
Photos:

There are 3 archived estate agent listing photos for 65 Claverley Drive.

Photos for 65 Claverley Drive
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
01 June 2012 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
84 sqm (904 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.