39, Graham Road, B62 8LJ
39 Graham Road is a 112 m² detached home in Halesowen. It sold for £235,500 in Jul 2020.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2020 £235,500 8.4% 6.3% Oct 2016 £175,000 -0.6% -2.6% May 2007 £185,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 39, Graham Road.
- Internal area
- 112 square metres (1,206 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,102 per square metre (£195 per square foot) in Jul 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,496 per square metre (£232 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2020 £235,500 £2,103 £279,511 £2,496 Oct 2016 £175,000 £1,562 £238,547 £2,130 May 2007 £185,000 £1,652 £323,010 £2,884 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 112 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £279,511. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Halesowen are now selling for between £2,270 and £3,540 per square metre (£210 and £328 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 112 m², this implies a valuation between £254,000 and £396,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 436 square metres (4,693 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 39 Graham Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 07/01/2020. It last appeared Jul 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 21 archived estate agent listing photos for 39 Graham Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 14 March 2015 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 112 sqm (1,206 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.