116, Harnham Road, SP2 8JW
116 Harnham Road is a 136 m² semi-detached home in Salisbury. It sold for £95,863 in May 2020.
- Sale history
-
£95,863 on May 2020
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 116, Harnham Road.
- Internal area
- 136 square metres (1,464 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £704 per square metre (£65 per square foot) in May 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £806 per square metre (£75 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2020 £95,863 £705 £109,559 £806 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 136 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £109,559. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Salisbury are now selling for between £3,430 and £4,490 per square metre (£318 and £417 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 136 m², this implies a valuation between £466,000 and £611,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 5
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 380 square metres (4,090 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 116 Harnham Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 29/01/2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 24 archived estate agent listing photos for 116 Harnham Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- September 2004 S/2004/1781
- Type:
- Tree and hedge works
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 116 NETHERHAMPTON ROAD, SALISBURY,
- Description:
- FELL CONTORTED WILLOW
- Summary:
- 01 February 2024 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 136 sqm (1,464 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.