10, Warwick Close, RH5 4NN
10 Warwick Close is a 97 m² semi-detached home in North Holmwood. It sold for £425,000 in Sep 2020.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2020 £425,000 3.4% 1.3% Sep 2004 £248,000 15.1% 13.5% Oct 1997 £94,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 10, Warwick Close.
- Internal area
- 97 square metres (1,044 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,381 per square metre (£407 per square foot) in Sep 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,191 per square metre (£482 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2020 £425,000 £4,381 £503,513 £5,191 Sep 2004 £248,000 £2,557 £491,853 £5,071 Oct 1997 £94,000 £969 £454,536 £4,686 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 97 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £503,513. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in North Holmwood are now selling for between £4,820 and £6,270 per square metre (£447 and £582 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 97 m², this implies a valuation between £468,000 and £608,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 576 square metres (6,200 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 10 Warwick Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 28/02/2020. It last appeared Sep 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 10 Warwick Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 30 September 2019 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 97 sqm (1,044 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.