109, Farm View Road, S61 2AW
109 Farm View Road is a 100 m² semi-detached home in Thorpe Hesley. It sold for £180,000 in Sep 2020.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2020 £180,000 4.6% 3.1% Sep 2013 £132,000 5.7% 3.5% Mar 1996 £50,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 109, Farm View Road.
- Internal area
- 100 square metres (1,076 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,800 per square metre (£167 per square foot) in Sep 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,359 per square metre (£219 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2020 £180,000 £1,800 £235,851 £2,359 Sep 2013 £132,000 £1,320 £202,819 £2,028 Mar 1996 £50,000 £500 £207,707 £2,077 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 100 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £235,851. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Thorpe Hesley are now selling for between £1,930 and £2,900 per square metre (£179 and £269 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 100 m², this implies a valuation between £193,000 and £290,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 109 Farm View Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 05/03/2020. It last appeared Sep 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 22 archived estate agent listing photos for 109 Farm View Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 09 April 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 100 sqm (1,076 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.