68, Duxmere Drive, HR9 5UP
68 Duxmere Drive is a 133 m² detached home in Ross-On-Wye. It sold for £342,000 in Mar 2020.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2020 £342,000 4.8% 3.1% Dec 2011 £232,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 68, Duxmere Drive.
- Internal area
- 133 square metres (1,432 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,571 per square metre (£239 per square foot) in Mar 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,138 per square metre (£291 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2020 £342,000 £2,571 £417,304 £3,138 Dec 2011 £232,500 £1,748 £374,729 £2,818 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 133 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £417,304. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Ross-On-Wye are now selling for between £2,690 and £3,740 per square metre (£249 and £347 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 133 m², this implies a valuation between £358,000 and £497,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 565 square metres (6,082 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 68 Duxmere Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 05/10/2019. It last appeared May 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 20 archived estate agent listing photos for 68 Duxmere Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 08 September 2011 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 133 sqm (1,432 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: