Property data
Sale history
£252,500 on Oct 2020 (est. today's value: £282,771)
Floor plan
Floorplan 19
View floorplan
Internal area
69 square metres (743 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£3,659 per sqm (£340 per sqft) in Oct 2020. For context, homes in Kirton are now selling for between £3,170 and £4,000 per square metre (£294 and £371 per square foot) . See the analysis of Kirton IP10-0 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £219,000 and £276,000 (69 m² × typical £/sqm in Kirton). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
C
Plot size
343 square metres (3,692 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 19 Rectory Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 11/02/2025. It last appeared Apr 2025.
Photos:

There are 14 photos from estate agent listings of 19 Rectory Lane.

Photos for 19 Rectory Lane
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
Planning applications
Planning ref:
July 2021 DC/21/2422/FUL
Type:
Full and householder planning application
Status:
Application approved
Address:
19 Rectory Lane Kirton Suffol
Description:
This is a reapplication, we have reduced the size of the extension. Its a 2 story rear extension to increase kitchen and bedroom space. A similar sized extension to a neighbour was approved in recent years so there is a precedent on application C/07/1318

Planning ref:
May 2021 DC/21/1391/FUL
Type:
Full and householder planning application
Status:
Application withdrawn before a decision was taken
Address:
19 Rectory Lane Kirto
Description:
Construction of a two storey rear extension to increase kitchen and bedroom space
EPC Inspections
Summary:
22 February 2023 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC: