86 Jasmine House, Juniper Drive, SW18 1GL
86 Jasmine House Juniper Drive is a 48 m² flat in Wandsworth Town. It sold for £465,000 in Aug 2020.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2020 £465,000 -2.5% -4.0% Apr 2017 £505,000 9.9% 8.6% Apr 2014 £380,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 86 Jasmine House, Juniper Drive.
- Internal area
- 48 square metres (517 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £9,687 per square metre (£900 per square foot) in Aug 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £10,376 per square metre (£964 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2020 £465,000 £9,688 £498,028 £10,376 Apr 2017 £505,000 £10,521 £475,262 £9,901 Apr 2014 £380,000 £7,917 £302,415 £6,300 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 48 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £498,028. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Wandsworth Town are now selling for between £7,430 and £9,480 per square metre (£690 and £880 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 48 m², this implies a valuation between £357,000 and £455,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- na
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 86 Jasmine House Juniper Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 13/01/2020. It last appeared Aug 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in January 2020) for 86 Jasmine House Juniper Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 1 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 20 February 2014 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- None Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 48 sqm (517 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Roof: (other premises above). Heating: Community scheme.