24, Middle Deal Road, CT14 9RG
24 Middle Deal Road is a 160 m² detached home in Deal. It sold for £365,000 in Mar 2020.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2020 £365,000 5.9% 3.8% Mar 2001 £123,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 24, Middle Deal Road.
- Internal area
- 160 square metres (1,722 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,281 per square metre (£212 per square foot) in Mar 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,873 per square metre (£267 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2020 £365,000 £2,281 £459,667 £2,873 Mar 2001 £123,000 £769 £421,320 £2,633 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 160 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £459,667. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Deal are now selling for between £2,860 and £3,860 per square metre (£265 and £358 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 160 m², this implies a valuation between £458,000 and £618,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 303 square metres (3,261 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 24 Middle Deal Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 09/12/2019. It last appeared Mar 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 19 archived estate agent listing photos for 24 Middle Deal Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 02 June 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 160 sqm (1,722 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 300+ mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.