6, Acorn Close, NE15 9DB
6 Acorn Close is a 107 m² semi-detached home in Throckley. It sold for £237,452 in Sep 2020.
- Sale history
-
£237,452 on Sep 2020
- Internal area
- 107 square metres (1,152 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,219 per square metre (£206 per square foot) in Sep 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,484 per square metre (£231 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2020 £237,452 £2,219 £265,751 £2,484 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 107 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £265,751. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Throckley are now selling for between £1,590 and £2,720 per square metre (£147 and £252 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 107 m², this implies a valuation between £170,000 and £291,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 253 square metres (2,723 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 17 June 2020 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 107 sqm (1,152 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.