Property data
Sale history
£143,000 on Jul 2020
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 25, Goldstar Way.

Floorplan 25
View floorplan
Internal area
51 square metres (549 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,803 per square metre (£260 per square foot) in Jul 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,678 per square metre (£342 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Jul 2020 £143,000 £2,804 £187,576 £3,678

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 51 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £187,576. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Birmingham are now selling for between £2,330 and £2,900 per square metre (£216 and £269 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 51 m², this implies a valuation between £119,000 and £148,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
B
Plot size
188 square metres (2,024 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 25 Goldstar Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 17/03/2020. It last appeared Jul 2020.
Photos:

There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 25 Goldstar Way.

Photos for 25 Goldstar Way
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
20 June 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
Area:
51 sqm (549 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Electric storage heaters.