28, Woodside Drive, DN17 2EA
28 Woodside Drive is a 81 m² terraced home in Scunthorpe. It sold for £122,000 in May 2020.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation May 2020 £122,000 9.4% 7.7% Aug 2017 £94,999 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 28, Woodside Drive.
- Internal area
- 81 square metres (872 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,506 per square metre (£140 per square foot) in May 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,003 per square metre (£186 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2020 £122,000 £1,506 £162,244 £2,003 Aug 2017 £94,999 £1,173 £128,595 £1,588 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 81 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £162,244. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Scunthorpe are now selling for between £1,510 and £2,150 per square metre (£140 and £199 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 81 m², this implies a valuation between £122,000 and £174,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- na
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 28 Woodside Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 12/02/2020. It last appeared May 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in January 2020) for 28 Woodside Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 02 August 2017 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 81 sqm (872 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.