34, Topaz Grove, PO7 8ST
34 Topaz Grove is a 135 m² detached home in Waterlooville. It sold for £515,000 in Jun 2020.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2020 £515,000 2.6% 0.5% May 2007 £370,000 11.0% 8.3% Jun 2005 £302,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 34, Topaz Grove.
- Internal area
- 135 square metres (1,453 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,814 per square metre (£354 per square foot) in Jun 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,483 per square metre (£416 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2020 £515,000 £3,815 £605,166 £4,483 May 2007 £370,000 £2,741 £625,835 £4,636 Jun 2005 £302,500 £2,241 £567,223 £4,202 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 135 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £605,166. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Waterlooville are now selling for between £3,280 and £4,510 per square metre (£304 and £418 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 135 m², this implies a valuation between £443,000 and £609,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 585 square metres (6,297 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 34 Topaz Grove. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 10/09/2019. It last appeared Jun 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 22 archived estate agent listing photos for 34 Topaz Grove.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- September 2024 APP/24/00514
- Type:
- Tree and hedge works
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 34 Topaz Grove, Waterlooville,
- Description:
- 1No. Oak (marked as T5 on the plan) crown reduction by up to 6m, leaving a height of 13m from ground level. Crown the lateral limbs by up to 3m, leaving a spread of 8m. Removal of epicormic growth up to 4m. Subject to TPO 1418.
- Planning ref:
- July 2019 APP/19/00562
- Type:
- Tree and hedge works
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- Smart Dental Care, 5 Liscard Way, Liscard, Wallasey, Wirral,
- Description:
- Crown reduce 1No. Oak back to the previous pruning points and removal of epicormic growth. Subject to TPO 1418.
- Planning ref:
- July 2011 APP/11/01105
- Type:
- Tree and hedge works ; this application involves multiple dwellings
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 34 Topaz Grove, Waterlooville