31, St Hildas Way, DA12 4AL
31 St Hildas Way is a 95 m² semi-detached home in Gravesend. It sold for £335,000 in Mar 2020.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2020 £335,000 5.4% 3.2% Jan 2003 £136,000 56.2% 55.9% May 2002 £99,950 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 31, St Hildas Way.
- Internal area
- 95 square metres (1,023 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,526 per square metre (£328 per square foot) in Mar 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,194 per square metre (£390 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2020 £335,000 £3,526 £398,443 £4,194 Jan 2003 £136,000 £1,432 £360,243 £3,792 May 2002 £99,950 £1,052 £295,227 £3,108 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 95 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £398,443. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Gravesend are now selling for between £3,850 and £4,730 per square metre (£357 and £439 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 95 m², this implies a valuation between £366,000 and £449,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 314 square metres (3,380 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 31 St Hildas Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 13/01/2020. It last appeared May 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 31 St Hildas Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 10 January 2020 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 95 sqm (1,023 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 16 January 2012 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 82 sqm (883 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: