103, Rutherford Road, B60 3SA
103 Rutherford Road is a 110 m² detached home in Bromsgrove. It sold for £390,100 in Jul 2020.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2020 £390,100 4.8% 3.1% Dec 2014 £299,995 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 103, Rutherford Road.
- Internal area
- 110 square metres (1,184 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,546 per square metre (£329 per square foot) in Jul 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,479 per square metre (£416 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2020 £390,100 £3,546 £492,674 £4,479 Dec 2014 £299,995 £2,727 £441,911 £4,017 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 110 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £492,674. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bromsgrove are now selling for between £2,850 and £4,030 per square metre (£264 and £374 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 110 m², this implies a valuation between £314,000 and £443,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 304 square metres (3,272 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 103 Rutherford Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 06/03/2020. It last appeared Sep 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 18 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in March 2020) for 103 Rutherford Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 28 November 2014 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 110 sqm (1,184 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.