10, Malvern Drive, TS5 8JB
10 Malvern Drive is a 127 m² semi-detached home in Middlesbrough. It sold for £170,000 in Sep 2020.
- Sale history
-
£170,000 on Sep 2020
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 10, Malvern Drive.
- Internal area
- 127 square metres (1,367 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,338 per square metre (£124 per square foot) in Sep 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,614 per square metre (£150 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2020 £170,000 £1,339 £204,975 £1,614 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 127 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £204,975. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Middlesbrough are now selling for between £1,890 and £2,430 per square metre (£175 and £225 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 127 m², this implies a valuation between £240,000 and £309,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 391 square metres (4,209 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 10 Malvern Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 20/06/2020. It last appeared Oct 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 10 Malvern Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 03 March 2020 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 127 sqm (1,367 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.