Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Sep 2020 £62,000 3.1% 1.2%
Nov 2010 £46,000 na na
Internal area
60 square metres (646 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,033 per square metre (£96 per square foot) in Sep 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,508 per square metre (£140 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Sep 2020 £62,000 £1,033 £90,472 £1,508
Nov 2010 £46,000 £767 £74,996 £1,250

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 60 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £90,472. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bradford are now selling for between £1,230 and £2,190 per square metre (£114 and £203 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 60 m², this implies a valuation between £74,000 and £131,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
A
Plot size
242 square metres (2,605 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 2 Fenby Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 13/07/2020. It last appeared Sep 2020.
Photos:

There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 2 Fenby Close.

Photos for 2 Fenby Close
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
02 April 2026 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Social rental
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
69 sqm (743 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
13 October 2010 - energy performance certificate grade F
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
60 sqm (646 square foot) total internal area
Comments: