45, Clarence Road, PL11 2LT
45 Clarence Road is a 127 m² terraced home in Torpoint. It sold for £180,000 in May 2020.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation May 2020 £180,000 0.8% -1.3% Mar 2005 £159,000 35.4% 33.7% May 2001 £49,950 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 45, Clarence Road.
- Internal area
- 127 square metres (1,367 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,417 per square metre (£132 per square foot) in May 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,819 per square metre (£169 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2020 £180,000 £1,417 £231,052 £1,819 Mar 2005 £159,000 £1,252 £274,825 £2,164 May 2001 £49,950 £393 £183,509 £1,445 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 127 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £231,052. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Torpoint are now selling for between £2,180 and £3,180 per square metre (£202 and £295 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 127 m², this implies a valuation between £277,000 and £404,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 132 square metres (1,421 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 45 Clarence Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 17/02/2020. It last appeared Feb 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 45 Clarence Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 25 August 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 127 sqm (1,367 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: