Property data
Sale history
£165,000 on Apr 2020
Internal area
92 square metres (990 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,793 per square metre (£167 per square foot) in Apr 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,342 per square metre (£218 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Apr 2020 £165,000 £1,793 £215,481 £2,342

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 92 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £215,481. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Crewe are now selling for between £1,430 and £2,500 per square metre (£132 and £232 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 92 m², this implies a valuation between £132,000 and £230,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Detached
Council tax band
C
Plot size
302 square metres (3,251 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 11 Farmleigh Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 06/11/2019. It last appeared Apr 2020.
Photos:

There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 11 Farmleigh Drive.

Photos for 11 Farmleigh Drive
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
08 January 2020 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
Area:
92 sqm (990 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.